Faculty and Staff Directory

< 1 2 3 4 > showing 97 - 144 of 173 constituents
Marcie McDonald

Marcie McDonald

Upper School Academic Dean
Frederica McGannon

Frederica McGannon

Preschool Director
Paxton McLane

Paxton McLane

Technology/Audio Visual Support Specialist
Marnie McLaughlin

Marnie McLaughlin

Upper School Art Teacher
Arts
Meghan McMahon

Meghan McMahon

Head of Upper School
Cameron McManus

Cameron McManus

Upper School Theology Teacher
Cristina Medina

Cristina Medina

Upper School World Language Teacher
Matthew Meyer

Matthew Meyer

Upper School History Teacher
History
Donna Minafra

Donna Minafra

Middle School Science Teacher, Lead Teacher
Megan Monaghan

Megan Monaghan

Part-Time Communications Manager
Kerri Moore

Kerri Moore

Fourth Grade Teacher
Robert Morrow

Robert Morrow

Upper School Science Teacher, 9-12 Science Department Co-Chair, and Observatory Coordinator
Science
William Mottolese

William Mottolese

Upper School English Teacher and 7-12 English Department Co-Chair
English
Bridgit Murray

Bridgit Murray

First Grade Teacher
Marissa Nieporte

Marissa Nieporte

Middle School Mathematics Teacher
Séverine Nigey

Séverine Nigey

Middle School World Language Teacher
Ana Nystedt

Ana Nystedt

Upper School Computer Science Teacher
Mathematics, Computer Science, Science
Ryan Oquendo

Ryan Oquendo

Technical Support Teaching Assistant
Lilly O'Sullivan

Lilly O'Sullivan

Assistant Athletic Director
Melissa Otero

Melissa Otero

School Psychologist and Middle School Wellness Teacher
Student Support
Heather Palladino

Heather Palladino

Middle School Math and Science Teacher, Assistant Middle School Dean and Lead Teacher
Karen Panarella

Karen Panarella

Assistant Head of Upper School for Community Engagement
Mathematics, Student Support
Ariadna Parlaghy

Ariadna Parlaghy

Middle School Spanish Teacher
Nancy Parra

Nancy Parra

Lower School Teacher Assistant
Maureen Patrillo

Maureen Patrillo

Human Resources Manager
Jonathan Peck

Jonathan Peck

Upper School Art and Design Teacher
Melissa Pecullan

Melissa Pecullan

Upper School Math and Science Teacher
Mathematics, Science
Judene Pendergast

Judene Pendergast

Upper School Math Teacher
Mathematics, Computer Science, Science
Charles Petersen

Charles Petersen

Middle School Math Teacher and Lead the Math Counts Program
David Pisani

David Pisani

Media Studies Teacher and Technical Support Specialist
Arts, English
Laura Plunkett

Laura Plunkett

Director of Strategic Marketing and Communications
Laura Pochintesta

Laura Pochintesta

Middle School Theology Teacher and Middle School Community Service
Leah Principe

Leah Principe

Upper School Multimedia Assistant Teacher
Joyce Reed

Joyce Reed

Upper School Science Teacher
Keegan Reed

Keegan Reed

Associate Athletic Director
Kristin Rodgers

Kristin Rodgers

Assistant Director of Admission
Caitlin Rooney

Caitlin Rooney

Middle School Physical Education Teacher and Coach
Salvatore Rotondo

Salvatore Rotondo

Manager of Information Systems
Laurie Rousseau

Laurie Rousseau

Director of Athletics
Kamille Ruiz

Kamille Ruiz

Upper School World Language Teacher
World Languages
Meghan Ryan

Meghan Ryan

Director of Alumnae Relations
Elizabeth Salas

Elizabeth Salas

Facilities Staff
Kim Sapone

Kim Sapone

Director of Student Support
Elyse Schultz

Elyse Schultz

Director of Special Events
Lisa Schwartz

Lisa Schwartz

School Psychologist
Student Support, PE/Health
Daniel Segui

Daniel Segui

Assistant Athletic Trainer
Jack Sheehan

Jack Sheehan

Middle School History Teacher
Stefania Sicilia

Stefania Sicilia

Middle School Administrative Assistant
< 1 2 3 4 > showing 97 - 144 of 173 constituents

Interested in joining the Sacred Heart team?
Visit our employment openings.