Faculty and Staff Directory

< 1 2 3 4 > showing 49 - 96 of 174 constituents
Juliette Firla

Juliette Firla

Middle School English Teacher, Lead teacher
Diane Flieger

Diane Flieger

Part-Time Barat Center/Lower School Assistant Teacher
Kimberly Fox

Kimberly Fox

Lower School French Teacher
Mary Frederick

Mary Frederick

Head of Middle School
Lauren Fredette

Lauren Fredette

Director of Advancement
Suquin Fung

Suquin Fung

Middle School Science Teacher
Montserrat Garcia

Montserrat Garcia

Upper School World Language Teacher and Network Exchange Coordinator
Danielle Gennaro

Danielle Gennaro

Bell Choir Director to lead three bell choirs for Middle and Upper School, Technical Director of Upper School Theatrical Productions, and Perspectives Advisor
Deanna George

Deanna George

Middle School Director of Technology and Innovation, Coordinator of Testing/ Student Information Systems
Christine Gerrity

Christine Gerrity

Co-Director of College Guidance
Robin Gironda

Robin Gironda

First Grade Teacher and K-6 Reading, Writing, and History Instructional Leader
Jonathan Gold

Jonathan Gold

Food Service Director
Maggie Goodwin

Maggie Goodwin

Lower School Library Media Specialist
Michaela Gorman

Michaela Gorman

Upper School Theatre Teacher and Director of Theatrical Productions
Amy Greer

Amy Greer

Middle School Math Teacher
Karl Haeseler

Karl Haeseler

Director of Educational Technology and Upper School Computer Teacher
Jaime Hernandez

Jaime Hernandez

Grounds Staff
Sarah Hill

Sarah Hill

Physical Education Teacher
Hope  Hirshorn

Hope Hirshorn

Upper School Theology Teacher
Melanie Howard

Melanie Howard

Lower School Learning Specialist and K-6 Reading, Writing, and History Instructional Leader
Marie Hubert

Marie Hubert

Upper School World Language Teacher and 9-12 World Language Department Chair
Ana Jurac

Ana Jurac

Fourth Grade Teacher
Amanda Karamanlidis

Amanda Karamanlidis

Executive Assistant to the President
Maria Katzman

Maria Katzman

Middle School Art Teacher
Marion Kieltyka

Marion Kieltyka

Interim Assistant Head of Lower School, Lower School Science Specialist and K-8 Science Instructional Leader
Kevin King

Kevin King

Upper School History Teacher
Magee King

Magee King

Director of Admission Communication and Marketing
Olivia Kolenberg

Olivia Kolenberg

Upper School Librarian
Elisa Kristensen

Elisa Kristensen

School Nurse
Matilde Larson

Matilde Larson

Upper School English Teacher
Tamra Lichtman

Tamra Lichtman

Senior Advancement Officer
Kristin Lisjak

Kristin Lisjak

Upper School Science Teacher
Gerald Lovito

Gerald Lovito

Facilities Staff
Sean Lowery

Sean Lowery

Director of Upper & Middle School Orchestra, US Musical Director, Teach US Chorus, Teach the Lower School Violin Program, and serve as accompanist for Madrigals at liturgies and events
Lisa Lyons-Young

Lisa Lyons-Young

Director of Summer Program, Lower School After School and Extended Day Programs, Tuesdays at Carver Center Program and Library Assistant
Michael Maida

Michael Maida

Upper School Math Teacher
Souad Malih

Souad Malih

Upper School World Language Teacher and Upper School Coordinator of Student Activities
Sean Malmgren

Sean Malmgren

Grounds Staff
Cynthia Mansfield

Cynthia Mansfield

Assistant Preschool Director
Adamaris Marcial

Adamaris Marcial

Middle School Spanish Teacher
Sarah Martin

Sarah Martin

Upper School English Teacher and 7-12 English Department Co-Chair
Elizabeth Martone

Elizabeth Martone

Registrar and Upper School Testing Coordinator
John Martone

John Martone

Upper School Math Specialist
Holly Marvin

Holly Marvin

Lower School Spanish Teacher and K-8 World Language Instructional Leader
Lori McAlary

Lori McAlary

Admission Administrative Assistant
Michelle McCrae

Michelle McCrae

Assistant Athletic Director
Marcie McDonald

Marcie McDonald

Upper School Academic Dean
Frederica McGannon

Frederica McGannon

Preschool Director
< 1 2 3 4 > showing 49 - 96 of 174 constituents

Interested in joining the Sacred Heart team?
Visit our employment openings.